Services & rates

Pilates pricing in Denver

We offer several options to begin your journey. If you are recovering from an injury or getting back into shape, we strongly advise starting with private sessions for personalized attention and tailored guidance. All sessions are 55 minutes and by appointment only.

Options for your budget

Affordable Pilates in Denver

Choose the format and commitment that fit your budget. Mat classes are our lowest-priced option, while equipment groups and duets offer instruction at a lower cost than private sessions.

  • Mat from $20 per class

    $200 upfront for 10 classes, or $25 for a single class.

  • Equipment groups from $32

    $320 upfront for 10 classes, or $40 for a single class.

  • Duets from $60 per person

    $480 upfront per person for 8 sessions, or $60 per person for one session.

All packages expire 6 months from purchase. Mat classes do not require a private lesson first. Ask Lisa which format fits your experience and goals before purchasing a package.

Most popular

Private Session

Best for beginners, injury recovery and fast progress

Private sessions are an excellent place to begin, especially if you are recovering from an injury, managing chronic pain, or prefer individualized instruction. Your instructor introduces you to the Pilates equipment while guiding you through modifications for your body.

Single session$95

4 pack · $91 each$364

8 pack · $88 each$704

Book a Private

Duet

Two clients, one instructor

Duets are two clients working with one instructor, using the Pilates apparatus and incorporating classical mat work for a well-rounded workout. Prices are listed per person.

Single session$60

8 pack · $60 each$480

Book a Duet

Group Equipment

Reformer, Tower & Low Chair — max 5

Small group classes on a mix of apparatus. Every exercise is challenged or modified so all levels progress safely.

Single class$40

5 pack · $37 each$185

10 pack · $32 each$320

Call For a Spot

Pilates Mat

No private lesson required

Classical mat work to build strength, balance and stability — the foundation of the whole method.

Single class$25

Series of 10 · $20 each$200

Let's Sweat Together

All packages expire 6 months from the date of purchase. Prices for duets and trios are listed per person. Trio (3 people) rates are available by phone. See our Pilates studio policies.

Private Pilates instruction at the Denver studio

Not sure where to start?

The intro package answers that

New clients get 3 private sessions for $180 — the fastest way to learn the equipment, check your alignment and find the format that fits your week.

  • Personalized program for your goals and injuries
  • Work with a 500+ hour classically trained instructor
  • Free consultation available in person or virtual

Hours & location

720 S. Colorado Blvd, Suite 125-A, Glendale, CO 80246

Located near Colorado Blvd and Exposition in the Gold Building (Galleria Towers), first floor, south of Hilton Garden Inn, Park in the garage on Level B and come in through the glass doors.

Sunday9:00am – 5:00pm
Monday8:30am – 6:00pm
Tuesday11:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday8:30am – 6:00pm
Thursday8:30am – 5:30pm
FridayBy appointment
SaturdayBy appointment

Pricing details

Pricing questions

What are the most affordable Pilates options at Denver Pilates Girl?+

Mat classes cost $25 individually or $200 for 10 ($20 per class). Group equipment classes cost $40 individually or $320 for 10 ($32 per class). Duets cost $60 per person individually or $480 per person for 8 ($60 per session). Packages expire 6 months from purchase.

How much does a Pilates session cost in Denver?+

Private sessions are $95 for a single, $364 for a 4 pack ($91 each) and $704 for an 8 pack ($88 each). Duets are $60 per person, or $480 per person for an 8 pack ($60 each). Group equipment classes are $40, and mat classes are $25.

Do class packages expire?+

Yes. All packages expire 6 months from the date of purchase.

Are duet and trio prices per person?+

Yes, duet and trio prices are listed per person. Trio (3 people) rates are available by phone at (303) 531-0047.

Is there a discount for new clients?+

New clients can start with the intro package: 3 private sessions for $180. A complimentary consultation is also available in person or virtually.

How long is a session?+

Private and duet sessions are 55 minutes and by appointment only. Small group equipment classes are 50 minutes.

Which option should I start with?+

If you are new to Pilates, recovering from an injury or returning after time off, we strongly advise starting with private sessions so your program and modifications are tailored to your body before you join group classes.

Areas we serve

Pilates near you in South Denver

Clients drive to the Gold Building from all over the metro. Serving Glendale, Cherry Creek, Englewood, Greenwood Village, Aurora, Cherry Hills Village, Sheridan, Washington Park, Hilltop & Crestmoor, Denver Tech Center — plus 80246, 80210, 80209, 80206, 80220, 80222, 80224, 80230, 80231, 80237, 80247, 80111, 80113 and surrounding Denver County.

Denver · Glendale · Cherry Creek

Questions about pricing?

Call the studio — Lisa will recommend the package that gets you results without paying for sessions you do not need.

By appointment · Fri & Sat — see hours

CallBook a Session